Title

First Name

Middle Name

Last Name

Year

Sport

Year Inducted

 

George

 

Baron

‘48E

Lacrosse

1967

Dr

Daniel

 

Bukantz

‘38

Fencing

1967

 

Bernard

 

Fliegel

‘38B

Basketball

1967

Dr

Roy

 

Ilowit

‘38

Football

1967

Hon

Jeremiah

T

Mahoney

1895

Track&Field

1967

 

Morris

 

Raskin

‘22

Baseball

1967

 

Barney

 

Sedran

‘11

Basketball

1967

 

Pincus

 

Sober

‘26

Track&Field

1967

 

Henry

 

Wittenberg

‘40E

Wrestling

1967

 

Clifford

O

Anderson

‘22

Basketball

1968

 

Albert

 

Axelrod

‘49CE

Fencing

1968

 

George

 

Bullwinkle

‘31

Track&Field

1968

 

William

 

Holzman

‘42

Basketball

1968

 

Halsey

 

Josephson

‘26

Baseball

1968

 

Karl

 

Schmitt

1909

Swimming

1968

 

Irving

L

Spanier

‘34

Baseball

1968

 

Lou

 

Spindell

‘31

Basketball

1968

 

Ira

 

Streusand

‘22

Basketball

1968

 

Nat

 

Holman

Coach

Basketball

1968

 

Leo

 

Klauber

‘23

Basketball

1969

 

Nathaniel

 

Lubell

‘36

Fencing

1969

 

Arthur

 

Musicant

‘30

Baseball

1969

 

Meyer

 

Rody

1906

Lacrosse

1969

 

Lester

J

Rosner

‘35

Lacrosse

1969

 

William

 

Silverman

‘37B,‘46E

Boxing

1969

 

Jesse

 

Sobel

‘31

Water Polo

1969

Dr

Moe

 

Spahn

‘34, ‘36E

Basketball

1969

 

Joe

 

Sapora

Coach

Wrestling

1969

 

Harold

D

Goldsmith

‘52

Fencing

1970

 

George

 

Lenchner

‘40

Lacrosse

1970

 

David

D

Levinson

‘12

Water Polo

1970

 

Warren

J

Neuberger

‘54T

Baseball

1970

Dr

David

L

Polansky

‘42

Track&Field

1970

Judge

Jerome

 

Steinberg

‘52B

Wrestling

1970

 

Milton

 

Trupin

‘30

Basketball

1970

Dr

Reginald

S

Weir

‘31

Tennis

1970

 

Leon

A (Chief)

Miller

Coach

Lacrosse

1970

 

Seymour

J

Bromberg

‘39

Lacrosse

1971

 

Abram

D

Cohen

‘48

Fencing

1971

 

Lucien

 

Daouphars

‘54

Soccer

1971

 

Moe

 

Goldman

‘35, ‘36MSE

Basketball

1971

 

William

 

Halpern

‘29

Football

1971

 

Sidney

 

Hertzberg

‘44B

Basketball

1971

 

Harry

 

Menkes

‘22

Water Polo

1971

 

Julius

 

Raskin

‘27

Baseball

1971

 

Max

G

Rubenstein

‘28

Basketball

1971

 

Jacob

 

Twersky

‘43

Wrestling

1971

 

Edward

 

Lucia

Coach

Fencing

1971

 

Anthony

J

Caserta

‘37B

Boxing

1972

 

Morton

 

Goldman

‘32

Baseball

1972

 

Clifford

H

Goldstein

‘44

Track&Field

1972

 

Nat

 

Krinsky

‘21

Basketball

1972

 

Lionel

 

Malamed

‘48B

Basketball

1972

 

Jack

A

Nadel

‘24

Basketball

1972

 

John

 

Paranos

‘60

Soccer

1972

 

George

B

Shapiro

‘23

Football

1972

 

James

S

Strauch

‘43B

Fencing

1972

 

Leo

 

Wagner

‘50B

Football

1972

 

Benny

 

Friedman

Coach

Football

1972

 

Theodore

F

Axtell

‘23

Baseball

1973

 

William

 

Ball

‘20

Basketball

1973

 

Joseph

E

Barmack

‘30

Fencing

1973

 

Gustave

S

Berman

‘14

Swimming

1973

 

Adolph

 

Cooper

‘35

Football

1973

 

Irwin

 

Dambrot

‘50

Basketball

1973

 

Samuel

 

Hestein

‘30

Football

1973

 

Emanuel

 

Maier

‘37

Wrestling

1973

 

Fred

 

Schwettman

‘61

Lacrosse

1973

 

Hilton

 

Shapiro

‘49

Baseball

1973

Dr

Harold

 

Parker

Coach

Football

1973

 

George

 

Best

‘59

Track&Field

1974

 

Jerome

 

Domerschick

‘54B

Basketball

1974

 

Gerald

 

Geisler

‘49B

Baseball

1974

 

Max

 

Hodesblatt

‘26

Basketball

1974

 

Morris

 

Holman

‘18

Basketball

1974

 

Seymour

 

Kalman

‘51B

Football

1974

 

Neil

J

Lazar

‘42

Fencing

1974

 

Louis

R

Oshins

‘25

Football

1974

 

Gabor

 

Schlisser

‘59EE, ‘64MEE

Soccer

1974

 

James

 

Montague

Coach

Fencing

1974

 

Nathan

H

Baretz

‘55E

Baseball

1975

Dr

Stan

B

Dawkins

‘59

Track&Field

1975

 

Maxwell

R

Garret

‘39

Fencing

1975

 

Pincus

 

Match

‘25

Baseball and Basketball

1975

 

Mark

 

Miller

‘64, ‘69E

Wrestling

1975

Dr

Tor

H

Nilsen

‘62

Basketball

1975

 

Robert

T

Phildius

‘26

Football

1975

 

Ralph

 

Singer

‘33B

Lacrosse

1975

 

Lester

 

Solney

‘60E

Soccer

1975

Prof

Harry

 

Karlin

Coach

Soccer

1975

Dr

Nathan

M

Greenstein

‘27

Water Polo

1976

 

Allan

J

Heyman

‘47B

Lacrosse

1976

Prof

Jane

 

Katz

‘63

Swimming

1976

 

Harold

 

Mayer

‘61ME

Fencing

1976

Dr

Stephen

W

Omeltchenko

‘50

Track&Field

1976

Dr

Theo

 

Solomon

‘55

Baseball

1976

 

George

S

Striker

‘33B

Boxing

1976

 

Jerrold

 

Uretzky

‘66

Rifle

1976

Prof

Yustin

 

Sirutis

Coach

Boxing

1976

 

Vito

 

Mannino

‘64EE

Fencing

1977

 

John

 

Orlando

‘62E

Lacrosse

1977

 

Roy

 

Plaut

‘26

Football

1977

Dr

Howard

H

Schloemer

‘55T

Swimming

1977

 

Mervyn

 

Shorr

‘55B

Basketball

1977

 

Donald

 

Spitzer

‘51B

Track&Field

1977

 

Jerome

 

Stein

‘40B

Football

1977

 

William

 

Sund

‘59T

Soccer

1977

 

Lou

 

Wisner

‘33

Basketball

1977

 

Sol

 

Mishkin

Coach

Baseball

1977

 

Sidney

 

Gladstone

‘34

Baseball

1978

 

Sol

 

Josepher

‘23

Swimming

1978

 

Sydney

 

Levy

‘57B

Basketball

1978

 

Gus

 

Naclerio

‘55

Soccer

1978

 

Dan

 

Palmer

‘47

Baseball

1978

 

Vincent

A

Pandoliano

‘68E

Lacrosse

1978

Dr

N

Herbert

Spector

‘41

Fencing

1978

 

Nicholas

D

West

‘61

Swimming

1978

Dr

Eric

Stone

Williams

‘49

Track&Field

1978

 

Anthony

E

Orlando

‘26

Coach, Track&Field

1978

Dr

Frank

De

Phillips

‘32

Basketball

1979

Dr

Frank

 

DeGiacomo

‘34

Boxing

1979

 

Morris

 

Hocherman

‘57

Soccer

1979

 

Barry

 

Poris

‘70

Baseball

1979

 

Donald

E

Schlesinger

‘67

Track&Field

1979

 

Aubrey

 

Seeman

‘55

Fencing

1979

 

Rudy

 

Suwara

‘65

Volleyball

1979

Dr

Ronald

 

Taylor

‘66

Wrestling

1979

Dr

Sidney

 

Trubowitz

‘47

Basketball

1979

 

Harold

Anson

Bruce

Coach

Track&Field

1979

 

Eugene

 

Blanc, Jr

‘24

Fencing

1980

 

Warren

Wesley

Bright

 

Track&Field

1980

 

Albert

 

DiBernardo

‘58E

Baseball

1980

 

Andre

J

Holten

‘62

Soccer

1980

 

Michael

R

Pearl

‘67

Basketball

1980

 

William

J

Rodriguez

‘59

Lacrosse

1980

 

Joel

 

White

‘60

Swimming

1980

 

Gerald

J

Widoff

‘42B

Fencing

1980

 

Sam

 

Winograd

‘35

Basketball

1980

Prof

Francisco

 

Castro

Coach

Track&Field

1980

 

Eugene

 

Berke

‘34

Football

1981

 

Bart

 

Frazzita

‘65B

Baseball

1981

 

Spenser

H

Jameson

‘50

Basketball

1981

 

John

 

Koutsantanou

‘56B

Soccer

1981

 

Lawrence

M

Levy

‘69

Swimming

1981

 

James

 

O'Connell

‘67

Track&Field

1981

 

Hugh

W

Salzberg

‘42

Fencing

1981

 

Samuel

T

Stewart, Jr

‘33

Fencing

1981

 

Melvin

 

Weinberger

‘50

Lacrosse

1981

 

John

 

White

‘32, ‘33CE

Basketball

1981

 

Marcelino

 

Rodriguez

Coach

Swimming

1981

 

Peter

 

Berenson

‘34

Basketball

1982

 

Jean

 

Ehret

‘70

Women’s

1982

 

Joseph

S

Galletta

‘56B

Baseball

1982

 

Lou

 

Haneles

‘37

Baseball

1982

 

James

J

Johnsen

‘58ME

Swimming

1982

 

Nelda

 

Latham

‘68

Fencing

1982

 

Heinz

 

Minnerop

‘60

Soccer

1982

 

Claude

I

Phillips

‘41

Basketball

1982

 

Israel

 

Weissbrod

‘39

Football

1982

 

Leonard

 

Zane

‘65

Track&Field

1982

 

Floyd

 

Layne

‘57

Coach, Basketball

1982

 

Valerie

 

Carter

‘66

Women’s Sports

1983

 

Franklin

 

Chow

‘77

Swimming

1983

 

Arnold

 

Messing

‘68

Fencing

1983

 

David

 

Paris

‘39

Basketball

1983

 

Alex

 

Post

‘47

Track&Field

1983

 

Lester

 

Rhoads

‘37

Baseball

1983

 

William

 

Rosenthal

‘35

Lacrosse

1983

 

Andrew

 

Sebor

‘69, ‘70ME

Baseball

1983

 

Wolfgang

 

Wostl

‘57

Soccer

1983

 

Alan

 

Zuckerman

‘66

Basketball

1983

 

Louis

 

Abelson

‘33

Swimming & Water Polo

1984

 

Steven

 

Bernard

‘67

Fencing

1984

 

Daniel

M

Curtin

‘71

Lacrosse

1984

 

Michael

Di

Bono

‘70

Soccer

1984

 

Malcolm

 

Hammerschlag

‘31

Fencing

1984

 

Otis

 

Loyd, Jr

‘79

Basketball

1984

 

John

S

Meekins

‘76

Ice Hockey

1984

 

David

 

Schmeltzer

‘71E

Track&Field

1984

 

Seymour

 

Schneidman

‘38B

Basketball

1984

Prof

Harry

R. (Bobby)

Sand

‘38, '40

Coach, Basketball

1984

 

Willliam

 

Borkowsky

‘68

Fencing

1985

 

Ira

 

Gottlieb

‘60

Lacrosse

1985

 

Floyd

 

Graham

‘71Arch

Track&Field

1985

 

Joan

 

Grossman

‘66

Women’s Sports

1985

 

Marvin

 

Groveman

‘60B

Basketball

1985

 

Sidney

 

Kaplan

‘37B

Fencing

1985

 

Henry

James

Pinczower

‘54EE

Soccer

1985

 

Benjamin

 

Puleo

‘30

All Around Athlete

1985

 

Errol

 

Anderson

Coach

Track&Field

1985

 

Albert

 

Chasan

‘52B

Lacrosse

1986

 

Norman

 

Drucker

‘50E

Basketball Officiating

1986

 

John

A

Karousos

‘75EE

Fencing

1986

 

Linda

 

Kerrigan

‘77E

Women's Sports

1986

 

Walter

 

Kopczuk

‘66E

Soccer

1986

 

Pedro

T

L’Official

‘71

Track&Field

1986

 

Sheldon

 

Morgenstern

‘31

Tennis

1986

 

Paul

 

Nacionovich

‘55EE

Baseball

1986

 

William

 

Rockwell

‘37

Football

1986

 

Edward

 

Roman

‘55

Basketball

1986

 

Roi

 

Green

‘82E

Coach, Fencing

1986

 

Mel

 

Daus

‘33

Baseball

1987

 

Robert

T

Johnson

‘72

Track&Field

1987

 

Martin

M

Kaufman

‘40E

Boxing

1987

 

Jeffrey

T

Keizer

‘70E

Basketball

1987

 

Harold

 

Korovin

‘46

Basketball

1987

 

Jack

C

Lee

‘74T

Fencing

1987

 

Harvey

 

Leshnick

‘63T

Lacrosse

1987

 

Ronald

L

Marino

‘65ChE

Baseball

1987

 

Patricia

 

Samuel

‘77E

Basketball

1987

 

Marco

 

Wachter

‘60

Soccer

1987

 

Gary

 

Smith

Coach

Women’s Basketball

1987

 

Stephen

H

Beccalori

‘67T

Baseball

1988

 

Neil

I

Goldstein

‘69

Lacrosse

1988

 

James

E

Hess

‘54

Boxing

1988

 

Harold

 

Judenfriend

‘47

Basketball

1988

 

Clifford

F

Soas

‘73

Soccer

1988

 

J

Donald

Wasserman

‘51B

Lacrosse

1988

 

Stuart

H

Winston

‘43B

Sport Official

1988

 

Phil

 

Farbman

‘48B

Basketball

1989

 

Everett

 

Finestone

‘48

Basketball

1989

 

Feliks

 

Fuksman

‘76E

Soccer

1989

 

Rafael

 

Keifetz

‘69

Fencing

1989

 

George

 

Najjar

‘74

Lacrosse

1989

 

Marvin

R

Sambur

‘68EE

Lacrosse

1989

 

Richard

 

Silvera

‘78

Basketball

1989

 

Milton

 

Weintraub

‘39

Baseball

1989

 

Roberta

Cassese

Cohen

Coach

Women’s Basketball

1989

 

Mark

Asa

Abbott (Morris "Ace" Goldstein)

38

Basketball

1990

 

Patsy

 

Baptiste

‘82

Track&Field

1990

 

David

 

Borah

‘62E

Wrestling

1990

 

Walter

(“Red”)

Brown

‘64

Lacrosse

1990

 

Lawrence

 

Cutler

‘56

Baseball

1990

 

Harold

 

Damas

‘84

Soccer

1990

 

Leroy

 

Solomon

‘87

Track&Field

1990

 

Joel

P

Wolfe

‘57

Fencing

1990

 

Charles

B

Yates

‘60ChE

Lacrosse

1990

 

Anthony

 

Belli

‘76E

Baseball

1991

 

Joseph

 

Davidoff

‘30

Basketball

1991

 

Nat

 

Doscher

‘29

Wrestling

1991

 

Joseph

L

Galiber

‘50E

Basketball

1991

 

Norman

 

Mager

‘50B

Basketball

1991

 

Christopher

 

Michel

‘37

Football

1991

 

Merritt

 

Nesin

‘57ME

Lacrosse

1991

 

Eugene

 

Day

‘80Arch

Track&Field

1992

 

Carlo

 

Favale

‘72E

Baseball

1992

 

Louis

 

Lefcourt

‘39B

Basketball

1992

 

Philip

 

Rodman

‘62T

Wrestling

1992

 

Alvin

 

Roth

‘56B

Basketball

1992

 

Robert

 

Silver

‘58B

Basketball

1992

 

Wilson

 

Egidio

Coach

Soccer

1992

 

Emil

 

Castro

‘64

Lacrosse

1993

 

Morris

W

Herbst

‘35B

Water Polo & Swimming

1993

Dr

Emanuel

 

Jarmon

‘39

Basketball

1993

 

Lawrence

 

King

‘38

Basketball

1993

 

Sandra

Oriz-Del

Valle

‘74E

Basketball

1993

 

Richard

Michael

Stewart

‘87

Track&Field

1993

 

Stacey

 

Williams

‘84

Track&Field

1993

 

Felonon

 

Bouzi

‘88

Soccer

1994

 

Donovan

 

Byron

‘80

Track&Field

1994

 

Jerome

 

Cohen

‘55

Baseball

1994

 

Hilda

 

Cruz

‘88

Basketball

1994

 

Lester

 

Gottlieb

‘54

Lacrosse

1994

 

Mohammed

 

Lakumanu

‘87

Soccer

1994

 

Trena

 

Marshall

‘89

Track&Field

1994

 

David

 

Spear

‘41

Basketball

1994

 

Edward

Lloyd

Warner

 

Basketball

1994

 

Leo

 

Wiznitzer

‘41

Wrestling and Football

1994

 

Oscar

 

Armero

‘79

Track&Field

1995

 

Dawn

 

Bovan

‘88

Basketball

1995

 

Dr

Stan

Brodsky

‘44ME

Football

1995

 

Glen-Marie

 

David

‘90

Track&Field

1995

 

Hector

 

Escobar

‘89

Soccer

1995

 

Albert

 

Goldstein

‘41

Basketball

1995

 

Douglas

 

Marino

‘71

Lacrosse

1995

 

Werner

 

Rothschild

‘50

Soccer

1995

 

Abe

 

Weissbrodt

‘34

Basketball

1995

 

John

P

Araouzos

 

Intercollegiate Athletics Administrator

1995

 

Roy

 

Cox

Coach

Women's Track&Field Team

1995

 

Keith

 

Bailey

‘77

Track&Field

1996

 

Lou

 

Cantor

‘42

Track&Field

1996

 

Ted

 

Hurwitz

‘61

Basketball

1996

 

Jerry

J

Kolaitis

‘60

Lacrosse

1996

 

Sharon

Angela

Mason

‘89

Track&Field

1996

 

Monique

 

Rye

‘89, ‘94

Basketball

1996

 

Leonard

 

Traube

‘42

Boxing

1996

 

Patrick

S

Vallance

‘67E

Lacrosse

1996

 

Denise

 

Whitaker

‘80E, ‘82MSE

Track&Field

1996

 

Wang

 

Yung

‘74, ‘75Arch

Fencing

1996

 

Joseph

 

Bennardo

‘58ME, ‘65MME

Basketball

1997

 

Alex

 

Blatt

‘64, ‘67

Basketball

1997

 

Dorita

 

Dabrio

‘80, ‘84MSE

Track&Field

1997

 

Peter

 

Diana

‘89

Soccer

1997

 

Steve

 

Lappas

‘77E

Basketball

1997

 

Andrew

G

Mueller

‘64ChE

Lacrosse

1997

 

Milton

A

Perlow

‘56ME

Lacrosse

1997

 

Oral

 

Selkridge

‘87Arch

Track&Field

1997

 

Ed

 

Sturman

‘50E

Lacrosse

1997

 

Pablo

H

Valedon

‘85

Swimming

1997

 

Dolores

B

Williams

‘81

Track&Field

1997

Dr

Ivan

G

Black

‘70

Track&Field

1998

 

Gina

 

Faustin

‘83Arch

Fencing

1998

 

Craig

B

Hirsch

‘66

Lacrosse

1998

 

David

 

Laub

‘42CE

Basketball

1998

 

Nikolaos

 

Papavassiliou

‘89T

Soccer

1998

 

MaryAnn

 

Ponton

‘94

Basketball

1998

Dr

Joseph

G

Rizza

‘69

Lacrosse

1998

 

Henry

A

Skinner

‘70

Wrestling

1998

 

Allan

H

Steinfeld

‘69EE

Track&Field

1998

 

Héctor

L

Muñoz

‘76

Coach, Lacrosse

1998

 

Wendy

 

Jackson

‘91

Basketball

1999

 

Richard

M

Ravner

‘68

Lacrosse

1999

 

Lewis

 

Rosenblatt

‘70

Track&Field

1999

 

Frank

 

Salz

‘24

Basketball and Baseball

1999

 

Herbert

 

Aschkenasy

’53

Soccer

2000

 

Patricia

 

Butcher

’84, ’94M

Track&Field

2000

 

George

 

Finelli

’80

Lacrosse

2000

 

Harold

 

Goldstein

’43ME

Football

2000

 

Clarence

 

Shapiro

’42

Wrestling

2000

 

Narice

 

West

’90

Women’s Basketball

2000

Dr

A Yusuf

 

Aziz (William Epton, Jr)

‘79

Track&Field

2001

 

Stephanie

 

English

‘90

Basketball

2001

 

Dan

 

McCann

‘72

Lacrosse

2001

 

Joseph

 

Warren

‘35

Wrestling

2001

 

Jack

 

Laub

 

Basketball

2002

 

Jerome

 

Nedd

‘93

Track&Field

2002

 

Jeff

 

Olender

‘92

Lacrosse

2002

 

Ayanna

 

Parker

‘97Arch

Basketball

2002

 

Rolando

 

Paz

 

Soccer

2002

 

Terence

 

Samuel

‘94

Track&Field

2002

 

Kenneth

 

Shapiro

‘94

Lacrosse

2002

 

Samuel

 

Caetano

 

Soccer

2003

 

Derby

 

Ewing

‘92

Basketball

2003

 

Robbin

 

Coles

 

Basketball

2003

 

Fred

 

Greenwood

‘51ME

Soccer

2003

 

Edward

 

Laing

‘51CE

Track&Field

2003

 

Fabio

 

Miranda

 

Soccer

2003

 

Colin

 

Maher

‘97E

Lacrosse

2003

 

Monroe

 

Morris

‘51B

Football

2003

 

Carolyn

 

Isaac

‘00E

Basketball

2004

 

Robert

 

Greenberger

‘53

Lacrosse

2004

 

Al

 

Kahn

‘51E

Baseball

2004

 

John

 

Lasak

 

Football

2004

Dr

Alvin

 

Paullay

‘53CE

Track&Field

2004

 

Enma

 

Rivera

‘00Econ

Basketball

2004

Dr

Barry

 

Shay

‘63EE

Swimming

2004

 

Louis

 

Cascino

’53CE

Track&Field

2005

 

Andrew

 

Ferrara

’69

Track&Field

2005

 

Joseph

 

Gold

’55

Track&Field

2005

 

Shari

 

Hollander

’73

Fencing

2005

 

Ralph

 

Kelley

’55CE

Lacrosse

2005

 

Alejandro

 

Romero

’01

Volleyball

2005

 

James

 

Touhill

’75E

Lacrosse

2005

Dr

Robert

M

Behrman

’49E

Director of Athletics

2006

 

Karl

F

Birns

’69ChE

Track&Field

2006

 

Robert

 

Demas

’59CE

Baseball

2006

Dr

Robert

M

Glasse

’51

Track&Field

2006

 

Joseph

 

Grevious

’55EE

Track&Field

2006

 

Rotchild

 

MaGloire

 

Fencing

2006

 

Robyn

 

McCarthy

 

Track&Field

2006

 

Hector

 

Muñoz

’01

Lacrosse

2006

 

Peter

 

Saad

’99

Lacrosse

2006

Dr

Richard

 

Zerneck

‘66E, ‘68MSE

Director

2007

Dr

Omotola

 

Hope

‘96

Track&Field

2007

 

Jack

 

Kushner

‘57

Track&Field

2007

 

Owen

S. R.

Masters

‘65

Track&Field

2007

 

Louis

 

Tanassy

‘37T

Track&Field

2007

 

George

 

Berry

‘01

Lacrosse

2007

 

Theodore

 

Schnoll

‘51B

Lacrosse

2007

 

Arturo

 

Ching

‘92

Soccer

2007

 

Kirk-Dean

 

Scarlett

‘01Arch

Soccer

2007

 

Ronald

 

Weiss

‘59E

Baseball

2007

 

Paul

 

Bobb

62E, '65ME

Director of Athletics

2008

 

Victor

 

Cohen

'36

Track&Field

2008

 

Lauren

 

Cargilll

2003

Women’s Basketball

2008

 

David

 

Elias

'59

Lacrosse

2008

 

Georges

 

Grinstein

'67

Lacrosse

2008

 

Gershon

 

Horowitz

'59

Wrestling

2008

 

Keisha

 

Latty

 

Track&Field

2008

 

Owen

 

Niles

2003

Volleyball

2008

 

Ralph

M

Taylor

'60

Track&Field

2008

 

Joseph

 

Werfel

'58ME

Track&Field

2008

 

John

H

Bourne

’66

Track&Field

2009

 

Josue

J

Delgado

’61

Track&Field

2009

 

Casimir

 

Fabregou

1878

Track&Field

2009

 

Emanuel

 

Fineberg

’58B

Fencing

2009

 

Santiago

 

Helman

2004CE

Soccer

2009

 

Andrew

 

Markoe

’64

Lacrosse

2009

Prof

Barbara

Weinstein

Klein

 

Women’s Sports Pioneer

2009

 

Omar

 

Vargas

’83

Volleyball Coach

2009

 

Victor

 

Franco

’81

Lacrosse

2010

 

Gregory

 

Calderon

’71-

Track&Field

2010

 

William

 

DeAngelis

’64

Track&Field

2010

 

Gus

 

Heymann

’34

Track&Field

2010

 

Erja

 

Vettenranta

2005, 2008MEd

Volleyball

2010

 

Edwin

 

Caceres

 

Basketball

2010

 

Dana

 

Warner

2003

Basketball

2010

 

Robert

B.

Bogart

’67CE

Track&Field

2011

 

Julio

 

DeLatorre

61

Basketball

2011

 

Obinna

 

Efobi

2004

Basketball

2011

 

Ralph

 

Perez

2002

Basketball

2011

 

Ivan

 

Popov

2002ChE, 2005MChE

Soccer

2011

 

Irving

 

Stein

’57ME

Track&Field

2011

 

Deryck

 

Wade

’81

Lacrosse

2011

Rev.

Welford

R.

Wilson II

36

Track&Field

2011

 

Douey

 

Wright

2007

Soccer

2011

 

Andrew

 

Clarke

1988

Track & Field

2012

 

Seneca

 

Erman

1949

Men's Lacrosse

2012

 

Col. Charles E.

 

Fields

1952

Track & Field

2012

 

Juan

 

Gomez

2007

Men's Soccer

2012

 

Avain

 

Gourdine

2007

Men's Basketball

2012

 

Jacquline

 

Hunter

 

Women’s Track

2012

 

Joe

 

Nocella

 

Men's Lacrosse

2012

 

Aki

 

Trent

2002

Men's Basketball

2012

 

WM

 

Watson

1879

Track & Field

2012

 

Martin

 

Wertlieb

1956B

Men's Fencing

2012

 

Michael

 

Winston

1962B

Men's Basketball

2012

 

James

 

Boddie

2007

Men's Basketball

2013

 

Darryl

 

France

2005

Men's Basketball

2013

 

Harold

 

Kramer

1933

Swimming

2013

 

Robert

 

Pichardo

1997

Coach, Volleyball

2013

 

Susan

 

Smith

2008

Women's Track

2013

 

Robert

 

Marsh

1956

Track&Field

2013

 

Mechelle

 

Barnwell

2007

Women's Track

2014

 

Richard

 

Gomez

2009

Baseball

2014

 

Joseph

 

Holman

 

Men's Basketball

2014

 

Sam

 

Penceal

1991MA

Coach, Tennis

2014

 

Jodyann

 

Raymond

2008

Women's Track

2014

 

Peter

 

Rosas

1982

Men's Fencing

2014

 

Sharnalee

 

Stewart

2008

Women's Track

2014

 

Alecia

 

Watson-Cogheil

 

Women's Track

2014

 

Dudley

 

Biggs

1979

Men's Basketball

2015

 

Dean Gavin

 

Brown

-

Track & Field

2015

 

Floriana

 

Garo

2009

Women'sVolleyball

2015

 

Bernie

 

Halper

1968

Lacrosse

2015

 

Jacqueline

 

Peralta

2008

Women'sVolleyball

2015

 

Jim

 

Sharps

1968

Track & Field

2015

 

Paul

 

Yuen

-

Coach, Women's Fencing

2015

 

Herbert

 

Auerbach

1941

Tennis

2016

 

Melissa

 

Blass

2012

Women's Volleyball

2016

 

Don

 

Davis

1969

Track and Field

2016

 

Fran

Feuerstein

Moskowitz

1963

Basketball

2016

 

Kristina

 

Phu

2011

Soccer

2016

 

Garry

 

Ramer

1970

Track

2016

 

Andy

 

Stampfel

-

Coach, Basketball

2016

 

Carina

 

Subia

2011

Soccer

2016

 

Sandra

 

Pashkin

-

Track

2016

 

David

 

King

1973

Track

2017

 

Tayfun

 

Kucuk

-

Men's Soccer

2017

 

Nick

 

Tagarellie

1975

Ice Hockey

2017

 

John

 

Light (Currently John Claude Castiel)

1969

Men's Fencing

2017